This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sussex Women - Under 17 Vs Kent Cricket - Girls Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U17 County Championship - U17 A Division - Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 25th July 2015
Toss:Kent Cricket - Girls Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:00
Ground: Brighton College Jubilee GroundRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

For Sussex: Ellen Burt 55. Tara Norris 41 & 6-1-20-6.

Result Summary

Result:    Sussex Women - Under 17 - Won by 108 runs
Sussex Women - Under 17Kent Cricket - Girls Under 17
Score193 all out (45.0 overs) 'b'85 all out (24.5 overs) 't'
Game Points40
Penalty Points00
Total Points40

Sussex Women - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tara Norrisb  Megan Belt414069
2Flora Bertwistleb  Charlie Jo Newman60023
3Ellen Burt*ct Phoebe Franklinb  Megan Belt555160
4Jessica Saundersct Emily Thompsonb  Elodie Harbourne152038
5Bethany Taggct & b Annabelle Richards6015
6Molly Beadlest Emily Thompsonb  Elodie Harbourne50012
7Lucy Westernb  Zoe Moyler120023
8Lucy D'Orseaneob  Zoe Moyler71013
9Beth Harveyrun out (Zoe Moyler)7104
10Ella Wadeynot out101013
11Ellie Bottingb  Phoebe Franklin102011
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (14)19
Total193
Wickets all out
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

25-1 Flora Bertwistle (Tara Norris-15*); 102-2 Tara Norris (Ellen Burt-43*); 130-3 Ellen Burt (Jessica Saunders-10*); 136-4 Bethany Tagg (Jessica Saunders-10*); 146-5 Jessica Saunders (Molly Beadle-4*); 157-6 Molly Beadle (Lucy Western-10*); 166-7 Lucy D'Orseaneo (Lucy Western-12*); 167-8 Lucy Western (Beth Harvey-1*); 178-9 Beth Harvey (Ella Wadey-5*); 193-10 Ellie Botting (Ella Wadey-10*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Phoebe Franklin9127150
2Charlie Jo Newman5025100
3Chelsey Rowson4122000
4Megan Belt9136230
5Annabelle Richards7128130
6Zoe Moyler5018210
7Elodie Harbourne6032200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total45419310120

Kent Cricket - Girls Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Molly Davisb  Ellen Burt2008
2Georgina Hillb  Ellen Burt60020
3Zoe Moyler*b  Tara Norris60038
4Phoebe Franklinct Ellen Burtb  Tara Norris232140
5Emily Thompsonb  Tara Norris60019
6Megan Beltb  Tara Norris0002
7Annabelle Richardsb  Tara Norris30011
8Lottie Haywardct Lucy Westernb  Tara Norris0001
9Elodie Harbournelbwb  Flora Bertwistle0005
10Alice Tomlinsonnot out7104
11Charlie Jo Newmanb  Flora Bertwistle0007
Extras       lb (4), w (18), nb (10)32
Total85
Wickets all out
Overs 24.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellen Burt527210
2Ellie Botting6030004
3Flora Bertwistle7.5024250
4Tara Norris6120672
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total24.538510136

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Clarke, Des Mackrill
ScorersJane Eyre, Gary Belt