This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Essex Women - Under 17 Vs Sussex Women - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U17 County Championship - U17 A Division - Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Essex Women - Under 17 won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Garon Park, SouthendRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sussex Women - Under 17 - Won by 4 wickets
Essex Women - Under 17Sussex Women - Under 17
Score120 all out (39.5 overs) 'b' 't'121 for 6 (34 overs)
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Essex Women - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Neha Mahatmab  Tara Norris4000
2Kelly Castle*ct Lucy Westernb  Ellen Burt22300
3Mady Villiersb  Eleanor Monk20200
4Louise Poulterb  Flora Bertwistle0000
5Amy Hainesct Beth Harveyb  Flora Bertwistle1000
6Sarah Bendallct Bethany Taggb  Eleanor Monk0000
7Shona Keaneyct Ellen Burtb  Eleanor Monk14100
8Hannah Humphreysb  Beth Harvey38600
9Chloe Dackct Ella Wadeyb  Flora Bertwistle0000
10Chloe Bradyb  Beth Harvey0000
11Louise Harmsworthnot out2000
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (11), nb (1)19
Total120
Wickets all out
Overs 39.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellen Burt8128110
2Tara Norris6021140
3Flora Bertwistle9226320
4Eleanor Monk7220311
5Beth Harvey6.5110220
6Ella Wadey318010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total39.5712010111

Sussex Women - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tara Norrisct & b Shona Keaney1007
2Flora Bertwistleb  Kelly Castle1004
3Ellen Burt*ct Hannah Humphreysb  Chloe Brady182055
4Jessica Saundersb  Amy Haines6412076
5Bethany Taggct & b Mady Villiers00014
6Molly Beadleb  Mady Villiers163016
7Ella Wadeynot out51016
8Lucy D'Orseaneonot out41017
9Lucy Westerndid not bat
10Eleanor Monkdid not bat
11Beth Harveydid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (3), w (7), nb (1)12
Total121
Wickets 6
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Flora Bertwistle (Tara Norris-1*); 7-2 Tara Norris (Ellen Burt-4*); 39-3 Ellen Burt (Jessica Saunders-17*); 67-4 Bethany Tagg (Jessica Saunders-45*); 99-5 Molly Beadle (Jessica Saunders-59*); 106-6 Jessica Saunders (Ella Wadey-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shona Keaney653110
2Kelly Castle6119100
3Chloe Dack6130000
4Chloe Brady5214100
5Mady Villiers6020230
6Adelaide Walkling1012000
7Amy Haines4119121
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total3410121661

Match Officials

UmpiresAngela Tuff, Frances Mower
ScorersJane Eyre