This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Surrey Women - Under 17 Vs Sussex Women - Under 17

Fixture Details

Type :League: ECB Women's U17 County Championship - U17 A Division - Group 3 2015Date :Saturday 11th July 2015
Toss:Sussex Women - Under 17 won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Royal Russell SchoolRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

In the Surrey innings: Kira Chathli 81. In the Sussex innings: Ellen Burt 77.

Result Summary

Result:    Sussex Women - Under 17 - Won by 3 wickets
Surrey Women - Under 17Sussex Women - Under 17
Score213 for 7 (45 overs) 'b'214 for 7 (34.5 overs) 't'
Game Points04
Penalty Points00
Total Points04

Surrey Women - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kirsty Dawect Lucy Westernb  Tara Norris121042
2Kira Chathlib  Bethany Tagg81120118
3Bryony Smith*ct Ellen Burtb  Flora Bertwistle90020
4Hannah Jonesrun out (Tara Norris)394046
5Alex Traversct Tara Norrisb  Ellen Burt152017
6Eva Graynot out91014
7Nikki Chaudhurict Ellie Bottingb  Tara Norris1005
8Rhianna Southbyrun out (Flora Bertwistle)4007
9Robyn Bentleynot out0001
10Amy Jenkinsdid not bat
Extras       b (16), lb (7), w (20)43
Total213
Wickets 7
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ellen Burt9230100
2Tara Norris8019240
3Eleanor Monk3025010
4Flora Bertwistle9042120
5Ellie Botting8136000
6Beth Harvey3015000
7Bethany Tagg5123150
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets232
Total4542137120

Sussex Women - Under 17

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tara Norrisb  Hannah Jones377056
2Flora Bertwistleb  Eva Gray0004
3Ellen Burt*ct Eva Grayb  Hannah Jones7713176
4Jessica Saundersb  Kirsty Dawe0002
5Bethany Taggct Rhianna Southbyb  Hannah Jones51016
6Molly Beadleb  Kirsty Dawe4107
7Lucy Westernct Kira Chathlib  Kirsty Dawe60023
8Lucy D'Orseaneonot out235026
9Eleanor Monknot out0000
10Ellie Bottingdid not bat
11Beth Harveydid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (9), w (48), nb (1)62
Total214
Wickets 7
Overs 34.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amy Jenkins4039021
2Eva Gray3022170
3Bryony Smith5034020
4Nikki Chaudhuri5124040
5Hannah Jones9233350
6Kirsty Dawe8.5149350
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total34.542147251

Match Officials

UmpiresBrian Hurn, John Milton
ScorersJane Eyre